montreal

(no subject)

1. How long have you had your retainer?: way too long! (4 years)
2. what color is it?: plain old red
3. do you have a design on it? if so, what is it?: nope
4. have you ever broken it? [stepped,crushed,bent,etc]: nope
5. have you ever gotten poked fun at for it?: yeah a bit...people think it's braces.
6. do you have a lisp bc of it?: no! :)
7. does this retainer make u say "green" or "sugar" funny?: no
lawl

the invetable dog attack

My dog got my retainer, but I managed to retrieve it before he could do any damage, it looked fine so i cleaned it(yeah, im not that gross) and put it in my mouth to see if it would fit and it looked fine, and i was like "PHEW" and then I went to take it off and....IT WOULDN'T COME OFF, I had to get PLIERS and it took 20 minutes to get off, I am going to get an appointment to get it resized...but I figured I would tell you, cause it was kinda funny...in a way
lawl

Hey, I'm new =D

1. How long have you had your retainer?: since august 04
2. what color is it?:Green and sparkly =D
3. do you have a design on it? if so, what is it?: no, the orthadontist I went to didn't have cool designs
4. have you ever broken it? [stepped,crushed,bent,etc]:NO!!! mines cause $186(otherwise I would have swallowed it or something)
5. have you ever gotten poked fun at for it?: yup
6. do you have a lisp bc of it?:nope =D I have finally conquered the art of talking with a retainer
7. does this retainer make u say "green" or "sugar" funny?:nope
crazy eye

(no subject)

1. How long have you had your retainer?: a cupple weeks, but i had one in grade 2 for a year
2. what color is it?: black and white
3. do you have a design on it? if so, what is it?: its a zebra!
4. have you ever broken it? [stepped,crushed,bent,etc]: yeah baby... in grade 2 i let my friend ware it, then they took it and kept it. When it was returned to me it was a odd shape.
5. have you ever gotten poked fun at for it?: Yes
6. do you have a lisp bc of it?: Of course. Classic.
7. does this retainer make u say "green" or "sugar" funny?: Yes and Yes!

because I am just that cool.

(no subject)

1. How long have you had your retainer?:uhh, a little under one year, i got it after i got my braces off.

2. what color is it?: well tomorrow it will be teal, cause i had to get a new one since i lost the other one like a month ago...

3. do you have a design on it? if so, what is it?:my old one had a rainbow.... :(

4. have you ever broken it? [stepped,crushed,bent,etc]:nope, surprisingly...

5. have you ever gotten poked fun at for it?:mmm probably a little...i dont really remember

6. do you have a lisp bc of it?:no, not really (at least i dont think so)
7. does this retainer make u say "green" or "sugar" funny?:maybe....?
barr

so i have this retainer...

1. How long have you had your retainer?: about 2 years..i think..ever sice i got my braces off.
2. what color is it?: blue
3. do you have a design on it? if so, what is it?: no...my parents are too cheep
4. have you ever broken it? [stepped,crushed,bent,etc]: no, but i've lost it a couple of times.
5. have you ever gotten poked fun at for it?: yea, once or twice. i got made fun of more with my braces
6. do you have a lisp bc of it?: not really. sort of.
7. does this retainer make u say "green" or "sugar" funny?: yes, stupid thing.